Our Privacy Policy

Introduction

Vodkr Consulting is owned and operated by Merchant Fox Ltd, a company based in the United Kingdom. The privacy of Vodkr website visitors is important to us and this policy provides an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you share with us, or that we collect from you, via vodkr.com or via email. 

Information we may collect from you

Visitors to the Vodkr website can sign up for Vodkr newsletters and / or marketing communications about our products, services and events as well as those of our trusted third-party partners. These communications are sent to you via email and occasionally, if you give us your telephone number, via telephone.

The information you provide to us is confidential and is never disclosed to third parties without your consent. We respect your personal information and undertake to comply with all applicable UK data protection legislation currently in force.

By providing us with your information, you agree that we may use such information in accordance with the purposes for which your information has been obtained.

Information we receive from other sources

In common with other businesses, we sometimes gather data about our potential customers, in their professional (and not private) capacity, from third-party vendors such as Twitter, Facebook and LinkedIn. We also use external service-providers to provide the necessary hardware and software required to run our website and our company’s products, services and events. Specifically, we use Google Analytics, MailChimp and PayPal. Any data we receive from those sources about you may be combined with other information you provide to us, as described above.

How is your information used?

We may use your information to:

  • Provide you with information requested from us relating to our products, services or events and to provide you with information on other products, services or events which we feel may be of interest to you;
  • To meet our contractual commitments to you;
  • To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service;
  • If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you;
  • Send you periodical newsletters.  

Storing your personal information

We hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant activity, or as long as is set out in any relevant contract you hold with us.

Your rights

In compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) – EU 2016/679 you have the right to request details of the information we hold about you. If you would like details about the personal data which we do hold about you then please contact us.

Further details of our and your legal obligations and duties under the GDPR can be found at the Information Commissioner Office’s website.

Third party links

You might find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

 

Demos

Color Skin

Header Style

Nav Mode

Layout

Wide
Boxed